University of the Third Age Yarra Ranges

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Course         Location             Class Leader                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 201AA04   Holding Area    Japara Centre    None   27/01/2020  Mon   10:00   None  
 201AAA01   Volunteer for Committee    None    None   27/01/2020  Mon   0:00   None  
 201AAA02   Volunteer for Office    None    None   27/01/2020  Mon   0:00   None  
 201AAA03   Volunteer for Class Leader    None    None   27/01/2020  Mon   0:00   None  
 201MON01   Intermediate French    Japara Centre    Frances Hastie   03/02/2020  Mon   10:00   Weekly  
 201MON02   Feldenkrais    Japara Centre    Jenni Evans   03/02/2020  Mon   10:45   Weekly  
 201MON04   Photography    Japara Centre    Ray Pleming   03/02/2020  Mon   11:30   Weekly  
 201MON05   Music Appreciation    Japara Centre    Gerald Brinson   03/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Weekly  
 201MON07   Places of Interest & Lunch    Various    Aileen Rocca   03/02/2020  Mon   9:00   Mthly  
 201MON08   Bike Riding    Various    Paul Jackman   03/02/2020  Mon   9:30   Weekly  
 201MON09   Yoga    Japara Centre    Simone Awty   03/02/2020  Mon   13:30   Weekly  
 201MON10   Genealogy for Beginners    Tapscott Centre    Kaye Crettenden   03/02/2020  Mon   13:15   Weekly  
 201MON11   Patchwork by Hand    Japara Centre    Sharon Bartley   03/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Weekly  
 201MON12   Monday Social/Luncheon Group    Various    Joe Tuppenney   03/02/2020  Mon   12:00   Mthly  
 201MON46   Advanced I Pad - Monday    Courthouse    Janet Regan   03/02/2020  Mon   10:00   Weekly  
 202TUE06   Beginners Philosophy Class    Lilydale Lake Com. R    Tjip Faber   28/01/2020  Tue   14:30   Weekly  
 202TUE13   Tuesday Walking Group    Various    John Sebire   28/01/2020  Tue   9:00   Weekly  
 202TUE14   Creative Writing - Ways With Words    Montrose Town Centre    Sue Goss   28/01/2020  Tue   10:00   Weekly  
 202TUE15   Intermediate iPad Course - Tuesday    Courthouse    Janet Regan   28/01/2020  Tue   11:15   Weekly  
 202TUE17   Advanced French    Japara Centre    Frances Hastie   28/01/2020  Tue   14:45   Weekly  
 202TUE18   Karaoke    Tapscott Centre    Keith Ferguson   28/01/2020  Tue   11:15   Weekly  
 202TUE19   IPad for Beginners Class    Courthouse    Janet Regan   28/01/2020  Tue   13:30   Weekly  
 202TUE20   Intermediate Ballet Class for Adults    Montrose Hall    Annette Stuart   28/01/2020  Tue   9:30   Weekly  
 202TUE21   Beginners Ballet Class for Adults    Montrose Hall    Annette Stuart   28/01/2020  Tue   10:30   Weekly  
 202TUE22   Beginning French    Japara Centre    Frances Hastie   28/01/2020  Tue   13:45   Weekly  
 203WED03   DNA Conversation - 1 term only    Lilydale Library    Sharon Bartley   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Weekly  
 203WED23   Walking Group - Wednesday    Various    Paul Jackman   29/01/2020  Wed   9:00   Weekly  
 203WED24   Circle Dancing    Japara Centre    Robyn Sussems   29/01/2020  Wed   9:30   Weekly  
 203WED25   Folk Art    Japara Centre    Gloria Riddell   29/01/2020  Wed   10:00   Weekly  
 203WED26   Table Tennis    Coldstream    Susan Mooney   29/01/2020  Wed   9:00   Weekly  
 203WED27   Art - Drawing/Painting    Bridge House    Teresa Howie   29/01/2020  Wed   13:30   Weekly  
 203WED28   Art - Appreciation    Bridge House    Teresa Howie   29/01/2020  Wed   13:30   Weekly  
 204THU29   Craft    Japara Centre    Gloria Riddell   30/01/2020  Thu   14:00   Weekly  
 204THU30   First Thursday Book Club    Lilydale Library    Sue Goss   30/01/2020  Thu   10:00   Mthly  
 204THU31   Thursday Walking Group    Various    Sue Blank   30/01/2020  Thu   9:15   Weekly  
 204THU32   Thursday Genealogy    Tapscott Centre    Kaye Crettenden   30/01/2020  Thu   9:00   Weekly  
 204THU33   Intermediate Italian    Courthouse    Tonina Lombardi   30/01/2020  Thu   10:00   Weekly  
 204THU34   Advanced Italian    Courthouse    Tonina Lombardi   30/01/2020  Thu   12:00   Weekly  
 204THU35   Beginners Italian    Courthouse    Anna Hallett   30/01/2020  Thu   14:00   Weekly  
 204THU36   Film Group    Various    Andy Goss   30/01/2020  Thu   10:00   Mthly  
 205FRE41   Dine-out Luncheons    Various    Cheryl Bredle   31/01/2020  Fri   12:30   Mthly  
 205FRI38   Staying Steady Chair Exercises    Courthouse    Val Zaske   31/01/2020  Fri   10:00   Weekly  
 205FRI39   Genealogy - Friday    Japara Centre    John Sebire   31/01/2020  Fri   9:00   Weekly  
 205FRI40   Computer Operators Group    Japara Centre    Ann Brickell   31/01/2020  Fri   11:00   Weekly  
 205FRI42   Philosophy = An examined life.    Lilydale Lake Com. R    Paul Jackman   31/01/2020  Fri   10:00   Weekly  
 205FRI43   Italian Conversation    Japara Centre    Anna Hallett   31/01/2020  Fri   13:00   Weekly  
 206SAT44   Patchwork - Week 1    Japara Centre    Beverley Busiko   01/02/2020  Sat   10:00   Mthly  
 206SAT45   Patchwork - Week 3    Japara Centre    Beverley Busiko   15/02/2020  Sat   10:00   Mthly