University of the Third Age Yarra Ranges

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code Course Location Class Leader Start Day  Time   Frequency

 191AA04  Holding Area    Japara Centre    None   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Weekly  
 191AAA01  Volunteer for Committee    None    None   04/02/2019  Mon   0:00   None  
 191AAA02  Volunteer for Office    None    None   04/02/2019  Mon   0:00   None  
 191AAA03  Volunteer for Class Leader    None    None   04/02/2019  Mon   0:00   None  
 191MON01  Beginner French    Japara Centre    Frances Hastie   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Weekly  
 191MON03  Feldenkrais    Japara Centre    Jenni Evans   04/02/2019  Mon   10:45   Weekly  
 191MON04  TaiChi for Health - Beginners    Courthouse    Louise Fitinghoff   04/02/2019  Mon   14:15   Weekly  
 191MON05  Photography    Japara Centre    Ray Pleming   04/02/2019  Mon   11:30   Weekly  
 191MON06  Music Appreciation    Japara Centre    Gerald Brinson   04/02/2019  Mon   13:00   Weekly  
 191MON07  Tai Chi for Health - Advanced    Courthouse    Louise Fitinghoff   04/02/2019  Mon   15:20   Weekly  
 191MON08  Places of Interest & Lunch    Various    Aileen Rocca   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00   Mthly  
 191MON09  Bike Riding    Various    Paul Jackman   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Weekly  
 191MON10  Yoga    Japara Centre    Simone Awty   04/02/2019  Mon   13:30   Weekly  
 191MON11  Genealogy for Beginners    Courthouse    Kaye Crettenden   04/02/2019  Mon   12:00   Weekly  
 191MON39  Patchwork by Hand    Japara Centre    Sharon Bartley   28/01/2019  Mon   13:00   Weekly  
 191MON43  Monday Social Outing    Various    Joe Tuppenney   04/02/2019  Mon   12:00   Mthly  
 192TUE12  Tuesday Walking Group    Various    John Sebire   29/01/2019  Tue   9:00   Weekly  
 192TUE13  Creative Writing - Ways With Words    Montrose Town Centre    Sue Goss   29/01/2019  Tue   10:00   Weekly  
 192TUE14  French Advanced    Courthouse    Jean Habasque   29/01/2019  Tue   11:00   Weekly  
 192TUE15  Steady as you go - No falls exercise    Courthouse    Ann Millerd   29/01/2019  Tue   9:30   Weekly  
 192TUE16  French Continuing    Japara Centre    Frances Hastie   29/01/2019  Tue   14:45   Weekly  
 192TUE17  Karaoke    Tapscott Centre    Thel Webster   29/01/2019  Tue   11:15   Weekly  
 192TUE18  Creative Writing - An Introduction    Montrose Hall    Sue Goss   29/01/2019  Tue   13:00   Weekly  
 192TUE19  IPAD    Courthouse    Janet Regan   29/01/2019  Tue   13:30   Weekly  
 192TUE20  Ballet Class for Adults    Montrose Hall    Annette Stuart   29/01/2019  Tue   9:30   Weekly  
 192TUE44  Ballet Class for Adult - beginners    Montrose Hall    Annette Stuart   05/02/2019  Tue   10:30   Weekly  
 193WED02  Art - Appreciation    Bridge House    Teresa Howie   06/02/2019  Wed   13:30   Weekly  
 193WED21  Walking Group - Wednesday    Various    Paul Jackman   30/01/2019  Wed   9:00   Weekly  
 193WED22  Circle Dancing    Japara Centre    Robyn Sussems   30/01/2019  Wed   9:30   Weekly  
 193WED23  Folk Art    Japara Centre    Gloria Riddell   30/01/2019  Wed   10:00   Weekly  
 193WED24  Table Tennis    Coldstream    Thel Webster   30/01/2019  Wed   9:30   Weekly  
 193WED25  Art - Drawing/Painting    Bridge House    Teresa Howie   30/01/2019  Wed   13:30   Weekly  
 194THU26  Craft    Japara Centre    Gloria Riddell   31/01/2019  Thu   14:00   Weekly  
 194THU27  Book Club    Lilydale Library    Sue Goss   31/01/2019  Thu   10:00   Mthly  
 194THU28  Thursday Walking Group    Various    Sue Blank   31/01/2019  Thu   9:15   Weekly  
 194THU29  Thursday Genealogy    Tapscott Centre    Kaye Crettenden   31/01/2019  Thu   9:00   Weekly  
 194THU30  Intermediate Italian    Courthouse    Tonina Lombardi   31/01/2019  Thu   10:00   Weekly  
 194THU31  Advanced Italian    Courthouse    Tonina Lombardi   31/01/2019  Thu   12:00   Weekly  
 194THU32  Beginners Italian    Courthouse    Ingun Tonon   31/01/2019  Thu   14:00   Weekly  
 194THU33  Railway Enthusiasts    Various    Steve Bartley   31/01/2019  Thu   9:00   1&3  
 195FRI34  Staying Steady    Courthouse    Val Zaske   01/02/2019  Fri   10:00   Weekly  
 195FRI35  Genealogy - Friday    Japara Centre    John Sebire   01/02/2019  Fri   9:00   Weekly  
 195FRI36  Computer Operators Group    Japara Centre    Ann Brickell   01/02/2019  Fri   11:00   Weekly  
 195FRI37  Dine-out Luncheons    Various    Cheryl Bredle   01/02/2019  Fri   12:30   Mthly  
 195FRI38  Philosophy = An examined life.    Lilydale Lake Com. R    Adriana Kruijer   01/02/2019  Fri   10:00   Weekly  
 195FRI42  Italian Conversation    Bridge House    Anne Hallett   01/02/2019  Fri   14:00   Weekly  
 196SAT40  Patchwork - Week 1    Japara Centre    Bev Busiko   02/02/2019  Sat   10:00   Mthly  
 196SAT41  Patchwork - Week 3    Japara Centre    Bernadette Brien   16/02/2019  Sat   10:00   Mthly